Variable Description

Name
sf222
Label
A9c: Class discussion on drug abuse in past year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section A omitted 0
0.00%
-5 Question A9 omitted 67
0.00%
-1 Not stated 141
0.00%
1 Yes 7,248
79.51%
0.00%
2 No 1,641
18.00%
0.00%
9 Don't know 227
2.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9116 646 1 9 1.38

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A9 c

31 questions before...

In the past year, has there been any class discussion/teaching on: Sex education

1
Yes
2
No
9
Don't know

In the past year, has there been any class discussion/teaching on: Drug/solvent abuse

1
Yes
2
No
9
Don't know

In the past year, has there been any class discussion/teaching on: Healthy diet

1
Yes
2
No
9
Don't know
129 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf222
    A9c: Class discussion on drug abuse in past year
    • In the past year, has there been any class discussion/teaching on: Drug/solvent abuse

Concordance