Variable Description

Name
pub198
Label
Used date of receipt instead of date of completion
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
0 No 6,110
97.73%
0.00%
1 Yes 142
2.27%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6252 0 0 1 0.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 1 Dataset - pub198
    Used date of receipt instead of date of completion
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 1 Dataset - pub196
      Month of completion
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your daughter:
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your son:
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 1 Dataset - pub197
      Year of completion
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your daughter:
      • Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:
      • Please give the date of birth of your son:

Concordance