Variable Description

Name
sf013
Label
C1a3: Classroom noise, ext. sources - continuous, moderate
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 22
0.00%
-5 Question C1a omitted 66
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
1 Yes 474
5.13%
0.00%
2 No 8,762
94.87%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9236 526 1 2 1.95

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf013
    C1a3: Classroom noise, ext. sources - continuous, moderate
    • How noisy is your school classroom usually? Noise from outside the school (tick all that apply):

Concordance