Variable Description

Name
cck384
Label
B5c: Identity of the special power child felt under the control of
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 6,901
0.00%
1 God, Jesus, Allah, or other religious being 239
35.94%
0.00%
2 Something else 426
64.06%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
665 14566 1 2 1.64

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B5 c

60 questions before...

Did it control what you were doing or thinking?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely

What do you think this was?

1
God, Jesus, Allah, or other religious being
2
Something else please describe
Other

Have you ever known what another person was thinking even though that person wasn't speaking?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
51 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck384
    B5c: Identity of the special power child felt under the control of