Variable Description

Name
cck363
Label
B4b: Child heard voice say something about what they were doing or thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,558
0.00%
1 Yes 689
34.31%
0.00%
2 No 1,319
65.69%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2008 13223 1 2 1.66

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B4 b

52 questions before...

How often has this happened since your 11th birthday?

1
Not at all
2
Only once or twice
3
Not very often (less than once a month)
4
Quite often (about once a month)
5
Often (almost every week)

Did this voice say something about what you were doing or thinking?

1
Yes
2
No

Did you ever hear 2 or more voices (that others couldn't hear) talking to one another?

1
Yes
2
No
59 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck363
    B4b: Child heard voice say something about what they were doing or thinking
    • Did this voice say something about what you were doing or thinking?