Variable Description

Name
cck303
Label
B1c: No. of people who have read child's thoughts since 11th birthday
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 5,233
0.00%
1 1 1,115
47.79%
0.00%
2 2 778
33.35%
0.00%
3 3+ 440
18.86%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2333 12898 1 3 1.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1 c

31 questions before...

How often has this happened since your 11th birthday?

1
Not at all
2
Only once or twice
3
Not very often (less than once a month)
4
Quite often (about once a month)
5
Often (almost every week)

How many people have read your thoughts since your 11th birthday?

1
just one
2
two
3
3 or more

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Mother

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes
80 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck303
    B1c: No. of people who have read child's thoughts since 11th birthday
    • How many people have read your thoughts since your 11th birthday?