Variable Description

Name
cck380
Label
B5: Child has felt under the control of some special power
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 169
0.00%
1 No, never 6,458
87.31%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 806
10.90%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 133
1.80%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7397 7834 1 3 1.15

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B5

56 questions before...

Were they talking about you?

1
Yes
2
No

Have you ever felt that you were under the control of some special power?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to B6 on page 14
55 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck380
    B5: Child has felt under the control of some special power
    • Have you ever felt that you were under the control of some special power?