Variable Description

Name
cck990b
Label
D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 0
0.00%
9999 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7566 7665 2002 2007 2003.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D4

109 questions before...

When were you born?

Date of birth

What is today's date?

Generic date
Thank you VERY much for your help
2 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck991b
    DV: Age of study child at completion (weeks)
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990b
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - year
  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck991a
    DV: Age of study child at completion (months)
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990b
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - year