Variable Description

Name
pub392
Label
D/E1c: Questionnaire completed by other
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 8,514
0.00%
-6 Question D/E1 omitted 157
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
1 Yes 55
0.85%
0.00%
2 No 6,429
99.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6484 8677 1 2 1.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D1 c

37 questions before...

This questionnaire was completed by: daughter

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes

This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes
Other

Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:

Generic date
5 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

E1 c

23 questions before...

This questionnaire was completed by: son

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes

This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes
Other

Please give the date on which you completed this questionnaire:

Generic date
5 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub394
    DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub392
      D/E1c: Questionnaire completed by other
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)
  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub395
    DV: Questionnaire completed by...
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub392
      D/E1c: Questionnaire completed by other
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)