Variable Description

Name
ccf127
Label
A28: Study child gets along easily with kids
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 62
0.00%
1 Not true 199
2.49%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 222
2.78%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,021
12.76%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 2,291
28.64%
0.00%
5 True 4,267
53.34%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8000 7202 1 5 4.28

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A28

29 questions before...

I get good marks in maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I get along with kids easily

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
Don't forget, just tick the box that is most like how you feel.
77 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf127
    A28: Study child gets along easily with kids