Variable Description

Name
kv9987
Label
DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 8
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,302
0.00%
-6 Question P1 ommited 77
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7774 7387 1 3 1.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9987
    DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9980
      P1a: Questionnaire completed by child's biological mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological mother
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9981
      P1b: Questionnaire completed by child's mother figure
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's mother figure
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9982
      P1c: Questionnaire completed by child's biological father
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological father
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9983
      P1d: Questionnaire completed by child's father figure
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's father figure
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9984
      P1e: Questionnaire completed by study child
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) study child
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9985
      P1f: Questionnaire completed by someone else
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) someone else (please tick and describe

Concordance