Variable Description

Name
sa102
Label
C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 31
0.00%
-5 Question C1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 9
0.00%
1 Not true 5,971
84.88%
0.00%
2 Somewhat true 854
12.14%
0.00%
3 Certainly true 210
2.99%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7035 127 1 3 1.18

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C1 c

49 questions before...

As far as I know he/she: Argues a lot with adults

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true

As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true

As far as I know he/she: Deliberately does things to annoy others

1
Not true
2
Somewhat true
3
Certainly true
55 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128b
    DV: Any severe awkward/troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa128a
      DV: Total # severe awkward/troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122a
        DV: # severe awkward behaviours
        • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
          C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
          • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122b
    DV: Any severe awkward behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122a
      DV: # severe awkward behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
        C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa121b
    DV: Any awkward behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa121a
      DV: # awkward behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
        C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
        • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127b
    DV: Any awkward/troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa127a
      DV: Total # awkward/troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa121a
        DV: # awkward behaviours
        • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
          C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
          • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129b
    DV: Awkward/troublesome behaviours score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102a
    DV: Child was disobedient at school in past school year
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129a
    DV: Awkward/troublesome behaviours score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa123a
    DV: Awkward behaviours score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa121c
    DV: # missing awkward behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa123c
    DV: # missing awkward behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa122c
    DV: # missing awkward behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa129c
    DV: # missing awkward/troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa123b
    DV: Awkward behaviours score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school