Variable Description

Name
l5041
Label
E3ii: Duration respondent is in room/enclosed place where people are smoking during the day on weekends
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-9 Don't know 1
0.00%
-1 No response 169
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 All the time 375
4.49%
0.00%
2 > 5 hours 448
5.36%
0.00%
3 3-5 hours 680
8.14%
0.00%
4 1-2 hours 803
9.61%
0.00%
5 < 1 hour 1,339
16.02%
0.00%
6 Not at all 4,713
56.39%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8358 6192 1 6 4.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E3 ii

91 questions before...

How often during the day are you in a room or enclosed place where people are smoking? weekdays

1
all the time
2
more than 5 hours
3
3-5 hours
4
1-2 hours
5
less than 1 hour
6
not at all

How often during the day are you in a room or enclosed place where people are smoking? weekends

1
all the time
2
more than 5 hours
3
3-5 hours
4
1-2 hours
5
less than 1 hour
6
not at all

How many cigarettes do you smoke nowadays per day? weekday

How many
119 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l5041
    E3ii: Duration respondent is in room/enclosed place where people are smoking during the day on weekends
    • How often during the day are you in a room or enclosed place where people are smoking? weekends