Variable Description

Name
sf650
Label
G1: Teacher really enjoys teaching
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section G omitted 55
0.00%
-1 Not stated 28
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 5,852
63.33%
0.00%
2 Mildly agree 2,820
30.52%
0.00%
3 Can't say 156
1.69%
0.00%
4 Mildy disagree 342
3.70%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 71
0.77%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9241 521 1 5 1.48

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

G1

149 questions before...

I am unlucky

1
Almost always true
2
Often true
3
Sometimes true
4
Seldom true
5
Never true

I really enjoy teaching

1
Strongly agree
2
Mildly agree
3
Can't say
4
Mildly disagree
5
Strongly disagree

I would prefer to get out of teaching

1
Strongly agree
2
Mildly agree
3
Can't say
4
Mildly disagree
5
Strongly disagree
11 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf650
    G1: Teacher really enjoys teaching

Concordance