Variable Description

Name
kv9988
Label
DV: Questionnaire completed by...
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-10 Not completed 7,302
0.00%
1 Mother only 7,198
92.59%
0.00%
17 Mother and study child 148
1.90%
0.00%
4 Father only 131
1.69%
0.00%
-6 Question P1 ommited 77
0.00%
2 Mother figure only 76
0.98%
0.00%
5 Mother and father 61
0.78%
0.00%
33 Mother and other 45
0.58%
0.00%
32 Other only 31
0.40%
0.00%
3 Mother and mother figure 23
0.30%
0.00%
21 Mother, father and study child 11
0.14%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 8
0.00%
9 Mother and father figure 7
0.09%
0.00%
16 Study child only 7
0.09%
0.00%
18 Mother figure and study child 6
0.08%
0.00%
49 Mother, study child and other 6
0.08%
0.00%
8 Father figure only 5
0.06%
0.00%
34 Mother figure and other 4
0.05%
0.00%
6 Mother figure and father 2
0.03%
0.00%
20 Father and study child 2
0.03%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7774 7387 1 52 1.88

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9988
    DV: Questionnaire completed by...
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9980
      P1a: Questionnaire completed by child's biological mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological mother
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9981
      P1b: Questionnaire completed by child's mother figure
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's mother figure
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9982
      P1c: Questionnaire completed by child's biological father
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological father
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9983
      P1d: Questionnaire completed by child's father figure
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's father figure
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9984
      P1e: Questionnaire completed by study child
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) study child
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9985
      P1f: Questionnaire completed by someone else
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) someone else (please tick and describe

Concordance