Variable Description

Name
l2005
Label
B6: Frequency respondent feels strung-up inside
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-1 No response 47
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Very often 293
3.45%
0.00%
2 Often 1,830
21.58%
0.00%
3 Not very often 4,530
53.41%
0.00%
4 Never 1,828
21.55%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8481 6069 1 4 2.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6

26 questions before...

Do you worry a lot?

1
Very often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you feel strung-up inside?

1
Very often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you ever have the feeling you are going to pieces?

1
Very often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
184 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l2005
    B6: Frequency respondent feels strung-up inside
    • Do you feel strung-up inside?