Variable Description

Name
j606a
Label
Partner Had Epilepsy> 1 YR y/n
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 No partner 664
0.00%
1 Yes 31
0.35%
0.00%
2 No 8,806
99.65%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8837 664 1 2 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E3 c

261 questions before...

In past year Partner had: indigestion

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know

In past year Partner had: epilepsy

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know

In past year Partner had: depression

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know
79 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j606a
    Partner Had Epilepsy> 1 YR y/n