Variable Description

Name
kv9026
Label
O2d4: Mother has told someone else about problem
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 8
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,302
0.00%
-1 No response 7,678
0.00%
0 Text answer written 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 173
100.00%
0.00%
7 No-one 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
173 14988 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

O2 d(iv)

275 questions before...

Who else have you told? (please tick all that apply ) health visitor

1
Yes

Who else have you told? (please tick all that apply ) other (please tick and describe)

1
Yes
Other

Have you ever asked the local education authority for an assessment of your child's needs?

1
Yes
2
No
61 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9026
    O2d4: Mother has told someone else about problem
    • Who else have you told? (please tick all that apply ) other (please tick and describe)

Concordance