Variable Description

Name
l3271
Label
C7b: In general, respondent enjoy's sexual intercourse
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-1 No response 317
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes, very much 3,857
46.97%
0.00%
2 Yes, somewhat 3,161
38.50%
0.00%
3 No, not a lot 589
7.17%
0.00%
4 No, not at all 78
0.95%
0.00%
5 It does not happen 526
6.41%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8211 6339 1 5 1.81

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C7 b

60 questions before...

How often are you having sexual intercourse now?

1
not at all
2
less than once a month
3
1-3 times a month
4
about once a week
5
2-4 times a week
6
5 or more times a week

In general, do you enjoy it ?

1
yes, very much
2
yes, somewhat
3
no, not a lot
4
no, not at all
5
it doesn't happen

Have you been pregnant at all since your study child?

1
Yes
2
No
150 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3271
    C7b: In general, respondent enjoy's sexual intercourse