Variable Description

Name
YPB2060
Label
B7a: Number of hours per day spent sitting and watching TV on an average weekday
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet/Quadruplet 4
0.00%
-10 Questionnaire not Completed 11,610
0.00%
-9 Missed Whole Section B 18
0.00%
-8 Unresolvable 0
0.00%
-1 No Answer 15
0.00%
1 None 246
6.17%
0.00%
2 Less Than 1 Hour 958
24.02%
0.00%
3 1-2 Hours 1,708
42.82%
0.00%
4 3-4 Hours 820
20.56%
0.00%
5 5-6 Hours 170
4.26%
0.00%
6 7-8 Hours 34
0.85%
0.00%
7 9 Hours or More 53
1.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3989 11647 1 7 3.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False