Variable Description

Name
pub395
Label
DV: Questionnaire completed by...
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 8,514
0.00%
-6 Question D/E1 omitted 157
0.00%
1 Parent only 4,642
71.59%
0.00%
2 Child only 228
3.52%
0.00%
3 Parent and child 1,559
24.04%
0.00%
4 Other only 26
0.40%
0.00%
5 Parent and other 18
0.28%
0.00%
6 Child and other 5
0.08%
0.00%
7 Parent, child and other 6
0.09%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6484 8677 1 7 1.55

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub395
    DV: Questionnaire completed by...
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub390
      D/E1a: Questionnaire completed by parent
      • This questionnaire was completed by: mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: parent
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub391
      D/E1b: Questionnaire completed by child
      • This questionnaire was completed by: daughter
      • This questionnaire was completed by: son
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub392
      D/E1c: Questionnaire completed by other
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)