Variable Description

Name
j332a
Label
MUM Returned to Work> CH 30 MTHs y/n
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 7,859
82.72%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,642
17.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9501 0 0 1 0.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C33

128 questions before...

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You started a new job

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You returned to work

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You had a miscarriage

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen
212 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j345
    Total Life Events
    • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j332a
      MUM Returned to Work> CH 30 MTHs y/n
      • Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You returned to work