Variable Description

Name
cck365
Label
B4d: Child thought 2 or more voices were talking about them
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 6,929
0.00%
1 Yes 258
40.50%
0.00%
2 No 379
59.50%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
637 14594 1 2 1.6

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B4 d

55 questions before...
If no, go to B5 on page 13

Were they talking about you?

1
Yes
2
No

Have you ever felt that you were under the control of some special power?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
56 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck365
    B4d: Child thought 2 or more voices were talking about them