Variable Description

Name
f9sn800
Label
DV: Developmental dyslexia: F9
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Missing 0
0.00%
0 Not dyslexic 7,553
97.81%
0.00%
1 Developmental dyslexia 169
2.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7722 0 0 1 0.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False