Variable Description

Name
CCXC315
Label
Q17_E_RCD: Length of time per week YP spends on their main social networking site: hours
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 Not completed 13,162
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 235
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1349 13397 0 70 8.7

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17 e

30 questions before...

On average, how often do you visit your main social networking profile(s)?

1
More than once a day
2
Daily
3
Several times a week
4
Once a week
5
Less than weekly, but more than once a month
6
Once a month
7
Not applicable

How many hours a week do you spend on your main social networking site?

How many

How many friends do you have linked on your main social networking profile?

How many
7 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Internet Use Questionnaire Dataset - CCXC315
    Q17_E_RCD: Length of time per week YP spends on their main social networking site: hours
    • How many hours a week do you spend on your main social networking site?