Variable Description

Name
cck307
Label
B1d4: Child at school can read child's thoughts
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 6,136
0.00%
1 Yes 1,430
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1430 13801 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1 d(iv)

35 questions before...

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Brother or sister

1
Yes

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Child at school

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Teacher at school

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes
76 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck307
    B1d4: Child at school can read child's thoughts
    • Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Child at school