Variable Description

Name
cck991a
Label
DV: Age of study child at completion (months)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7566 7665 137 179 140.38

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck991a
    DV: Age of study child at completion (months)
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990a
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - month
    • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck990b
      D4: Date of completion of questionnaire - year