Variable Description

Name
cck400
Label
B6: Child has known what another person is thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 232
0.00%
1 No, never 4,327
59.00%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 2,294
31.28%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 713
9.72%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7334 7897 1 3 1.51

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6

61 questions before...

What do you think this was?

1
God, Jesus, Allah, or other religious being
2
Something else please describe
Other

Have you ever known what another person was thinking even though that person wasn't speaking?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to B7 on page 16
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck400
    B6: Child has known what another person is thinking
    • Have you ever known what another person was thinking even though that person wasn't speaking?