Variable Description

Name
pn9982
Label
D1c: Questionnaire completed by mother's female partner
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 1
0.00%
-10 Not completed 10,760
0.00%
-5 Question D1 omitted 23
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
1 Yes 9
0.22%
0.00%
2 No 4,129
99.78%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4138 10784 1 2 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D1 c

88 questions before...

This questionnaire was completed by: (Please tick all that apply) mother's husband/male partner

1
Yes

This questionnaire was completed by: (Please tick all that apply) mother's female partner

1
Yes

This questionnaire was completed by: (Please tick all that apply) someone else (please describe)

1
Yes
Other
7 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Father and Surroundings Questionnaire Dataset - pn9982
    D1c: Questionnaire completed by mother's female partner
    • This questionnaire was completed by: (Please tick all that apply) mother's female partner