Variable Description

Name
l3352
Label
C12c: Degree to which respondents most recent periods were irregular
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-9 Don't know 2
0.00%
-1 No response 1,024
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Very 661
8.81%
0.00%
2 Moderately 721
9.61%
0.00%
3 Mildly 1,309
17.45%
0.00%
4 Not at all 4,811
64.13%
0.00%
7 No periods 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7502 7048 1 4 3.37

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C12 c

79 questions before...

How would you describe your most recent periods: how painful are your periods?

1
Very
2
Moderately
3
Mildly
4
Not at all

How would you describe your most recent periods: irregular

1
Very
2
Moderately
3
Mildly
4
Not at all

how many days does bleeding usually last? ... days

How many
131 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3352
    C12c: Degree to which respondents most recent periods were irregular
    • How would you describe your most recent periods: irregular