Variable Description

Name
kr520b
Label
DV: Any recent troublesome behaviours
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-6 Section L omitted 51
0.00%
-5 Question L9 omitted 11
0.00%
1 Yes 474
5.78%
0.00%
2 No 7,723
94.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8197 62 1 2 1.94

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr520b
    DV: Any recent troublesome behaviours
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr520a
      DV: Number of recent troublesome behaviours
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr504
        L9a1: Child has been definitely telling lies to obtain objects/favours or to avoid duties for past 6 months
        • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr506
        L9b1: Child has been often starting fights with non-siblings for past 6 months
        • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr508
        L9c1: Child has been often bullying/threatening people for past 6 months
        • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr510
        L9d1: Child has been often staying out later than allowed for past 6 months
        • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr512
        L9e1: Child has definitely stolen things in past 6 months
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr514
        L9f1: Child has run away / stayed away all night without permission in past 6 months
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr516
        L9g1: Child has definitely often played truant in past 6 months

Concordance