Variable Description

Name
cck620
Label
C3: Child uses a computer at school
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 59
0.00%
1 Yes 7,384
98.36%
0.00%
2 No 123
1.64%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7507 7724 1 2 1.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C3

89 questions before...

Do you ever go to a library or to a friend's or relative's house to use a computer? (You can tick more than one box) yes, other place (please describe where)

1
Yes
Other

Do you use a computer at school?

1
Yes
2
No
If no, go to C3e on page 21
22 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck620
    C3: Child uses a computer at school
    • Do you use a computer at school?