Variable Description

Name
ccf151
Label
A52: Study child has more friends than most other kids
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 251
0.00%
1 Not true 1,244
15.93%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 1,063
13.61%
0.00%
3 Partly true 2,299
29.43%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,755
22.47%
0.00%
5 True 1,450
18.56%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7811 7391 1 5 3.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A52

57 questions before...

I like maths

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I have more friends than most other kids

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

Overall I have a lot to be proud of

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
49 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf151
    A52: Study child has more friends than most other kids
    • I have more friends than most other kids