Variable Description

Name
DRS09
Label
In the last seven days have you had any spirits or liqueurs?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 1,356
25.29%
0.00%
1 Yes 656
12.23%
0.00%
7 No questionnaire 3,136
58.49%
0.00%
8 Not applicable 199
3.71%
0.00%
9 Unknown 15
0.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5362 0 0 9 4.54

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

46 questions before...

Have you drunk alcohol in the last year?

0
No
1
Yes, but only on special occasions
2
Yes, more often

In the last 7 days have you had any of the following drinks? Spirits or liqueurs (e.g. whisky, gin, brandy)

0
No
1
Yes

how many measures? Measures

How many
86 questions after...

Lineage

  • 2006-10 Pre-Assessment Dataset - DRS09
    In the last seven days have you had any spirits or liqueurs?
    • In the last 7 days have you had any of the following drinks? Spirits or liqueurs (e.g. whisky, gin, brandy)

Concordance