Variable Description

Name
CLN61
Label
Number of children on roll of class. Total as on Jan 1st '61 or later
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 1,306
24.36%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 50
0.93%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 2
0.04%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 56 -2508.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 a

18 questions before...
Please put a circle round the number opposite the answer which most nearly describes your views. If you feel that further comment is called for, please do not hesitate to give it.

Please give the following details about this child's present class:- Number of children on the roll of the class? ... children

How many

Please give the following details about this child's present class:- Sex of children in the class?

1
Boys only
2
Girls only
3
Mixed
48 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1961 Teacher survey Dataset - CLN61
    Number of children on roll of class. Total as on Jan 1st '61 or later
    • Please give the following details about this child's present class:- Number of children on the roll of the class? ... children

Concordance