Variable Description

Name
N507929
Label
CML:18,10b)/6 Not in a Job,Period #6: End date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still going on 34
13.39%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
254 11215 0 91 74.29

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 b

60 questions before...

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What were you doing during this time?

1
Unemployed and seeking work
2
Government Training scheme
3
Full-time education
4
Full-time housework or childcare
5
Unable to work because of sickness or handicap
6
Other
16 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507929
    CML:18,10b)/6 Not in a Job,Period #6: End date-YEAR
    • Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Concordance