Name
B9SCQ1W
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meeting of local voluntary orgs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 132
 
-8 Multicode 31
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 338
 
2 At least once a month 602
 
3 Several times a year 731
 
4 At least once a year 606
 
5 Less often 1039
 
6 Never 5295
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8611 1270 1 6 5.01

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1W
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meeting of local voluntary orgs
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?