Name
B9SCQ1H
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to the theatre for a pantomime or musical
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 145
 
-8 Multicode 42
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 3
 
2 At least once a month 47
 
3 Several times a year 971
 
4 At least once a year 2998
 
5 Less often 1497
 
6 Never 3071
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8587 1294 1 6 4.77

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1H
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to the theatre for a pantomime or musical
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?