Name
B9SCQ1M
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Visit a museum
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 135
 
-8 Multicode 29
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 9
 
2 At least once a month 86
 
3 Several times a year 1661
 
4 At least once a year 2582
 
5 Less often 2036
 
6 Never 2236
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8610 1271 1 6 4.54

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1M
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Visit a museum
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?