Name
B9SCQ1S
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Have a meal in a restaurant, cafe or pub
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 134
 
-8 Multicode 47
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 1243
 
2 At least once a month 3710
 
3 Several times a year 3010
 
4 At least once a year 312
 
5 Less often 177
 
6 Never 141
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8593 1288 1 6 2.41

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1S
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Have a meal in a restaurant, cafe or pub
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?