Name
B9SCQ1Z
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meetings/events for a political party
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 247
 
-8 Multicode 5
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 2
 
2 At least once a month 13
 
3 Several times a year 31
 
4 At least once a year 49
 
5 Less often 199
 
6 Never 8228
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8522 1359 1 6 5.95

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1Z
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meetings/events for a political party
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?