Name
B9SCQ1X
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Do unpaid voluntary work
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 132
 
-8 Multicode 49
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 549
 
2 At least once a month 345
 
3 Several times a year 524
 
4 At least once a year 503
 
5 Less often 983
 
6 Never 5689
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8593 1288 1 6 5.11

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1X
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Do unpaid voluntary work
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?