Name
B9SCQ1Y
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meetings/events for a trade union
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 257
 
-8 Multicode 18
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 16
 
2 At least once a month 31
 
3 Several times a year 169
 
4 At least once a year 207
 
5 Less often 367
 
6 Never 7709
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8499 1382 1 6 5.82

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1Y
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Attend meetings/events for a trade union
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?