Name
B9SCQ1K
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to the cinema
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 115
 
-8 Multicode 54
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 52
 
2 At least once a month 682
 
3 Several times a year 4353
 
4 At least once a year 1744
 
5 Less often 858
 
6 Never 916
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8605 1276 1 6 3.63

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1K
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to the cinema
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?