Name
B9SCQ1C
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Painting, drawing, printmaking or sculpture
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 190
 
-8 Multicode 29
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 313
 
2 At least once a month 340
 
3 Several times a year 801
 
4 At least once a year 541
 
5 Less often 710
 
6 Never 5850
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8555 1326 1 6 5.17

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1C
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Painting, drawing, printmaking or sculpture
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?