Name

BD9AUDG

Label

(Derived) AUDIT-PC Group

Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-8 Not enough information 1120
 
-1 NA - does not drink alcohol 829
 
1 Unproblematic drinking (0-4) 5793
 
2 Increasing or higher risk drinking (5+) 2099
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7892 1989 1 2 1.27

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - BD9AUDG
    (Derived) AUDIT-PC Group
    • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - BD9AUDIT
      (Derived) Total AUDIT-PC Score
      • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ32
        PAPI:Frequency of having an alcoholic drink
        • How often do you have a drink containing alcohol?
      • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ33
        PAPI:Number of alcoholic drinks consumed on a typical day when drinking
        • How many drinks containing alcohol do you drink on a typical day when you are drinking?
      • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ34
        PAPI:Frequency of not being able to stop drinking once started over last year
        • How often during the last year have you found that you were not able to stop drinking once you had started?
      • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ35
        PAPI:Frequency of failing to do what was expected due to drinking in last year
        • How often during the last year have you failed to do what was normally expected from you because of your drinking?
      • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ36
        PAPI:Has a relative/friend/health worker been concerned about their drinking
        • Has a relative or friend, doctor or other health worker been concerned about your drinking or suggested that you cut down?
Users Also Viewed