Variable Description

Name
I8
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 1-Elephant
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 37
0.00%
-2 Not Known 14
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,707
99.66%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 27
0.21%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 6
0.05%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 10
0.08%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12750 51 0 4 0.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

19 questions before...
The Social Judgement Scale (pages 10 - 11)

elephant

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

playground

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
240 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I8
    Ed score -Vocab Item 1-Elephant

Concordance