Name
B9SCQ1O
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Visit a theme park
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 127
 
-8 Multicode 36
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 3
 
2 At least once a month 38
 
3 Several times a year 1078
 
4 At least once a year 2861
 
5 Less often 2341
 
6 Never 2290
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8611 1270 1 6 4.67

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1O
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Visit a theme park
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?