Name
B9SCQ1R
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to a book club (to discuss a book)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 137
 
-8 Multicode 75
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 16
 
2 At least once a month 110
 
3 Several times a year 113
 
4 At least once a year 154
 
5 Less often 282
 
6 Never 7887
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8562 1319 1 6 5.83

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1R
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Go to a book club (to discuss a book)
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?