Name
B9SCQ1V
Label
PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Do DIY, home maintenance or car repairs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency
-9 Not Stated 124
 
-8 Multicode 36
 
-1 Paper self completion not received 1107
 
1 At least once a week 1052
 
2 At least once a month 2165
 
3 Several times a year 2828
 
4 At least once a year 872
 
5 Less often 666
 
6 Never 1031
 
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8614 1267 1 6 3.12

Multiple Choice Response Options

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
  • BCS70 Paper Self Completion (2012) Dataset - B9SCQ1V
    PAPI:Frequency, last 12 months: Do DIY, home maintenance or car repairs
    • How often have you done each of the following activities in the last 12 months?